Solidus (Design) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Solidus (Design) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial construction services based in Bloomfield, Connecticut. The company has expertise in consultation, architectural and interior design, multi-scale construction, commercial window treatments and flooring.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DoMore, Business Invirons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 1280 Blue Hills Avenue
  • Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solidus (Design) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solidus (Design)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solidus (Design) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Charette Chief Executive Officer
John Charette President
Brian Johnson Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solidus (Design) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial