Dermatology Solutions Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Dermatology Solutions Group General Information

Description

Provider of dermatology treatment services. The company specializes in medical, surgical and cosmetic dermatology with highly skilled physicians, physician assistants and clinicians using the latest technologies and treatment. It also offers cosmetic dermatology and aesthetic services to improve the appearance, tone and texture of the skin. It serves patients in more than 20 cities throughout Florida and Alabama.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gulf Coast Dermatology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 5203 Maryland Way
  • Suite 200
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dermatology Solutions Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dermatology Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dermatology Solutions Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Brooks Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dermatology Solutions Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dermatology Solutions Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 06-Jun-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000000
The Skin Surgery Center 01-Dec-2014 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Dermatology Solutions Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Dermatology Solutions Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Tucker, GA 0000
To view Dermatology Solutions Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »