Building Construction Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Building Construction Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistical engineering services for construction projects. The company offers planning services for construction logistics and also provides services related to construction execution such as site monitoring, access control, occupational safety, material and equipment leasing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CCL Consulting & Construction Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • An der Gehespitz 50
  • 63263 Neu-Isenburg
  • Germany
+49 06102 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Building Construction Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Building Construction Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Building Construction Logistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Krause Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »