Bilfinger Sielv Facility Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bilfinger Sielv Facility Management General Information

Description

Provider of facility management and contracting services. The company engages in offering facility management and contracting services to its clients in Veneto, Lombardy and Piedmont.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
S.I.E.L.V.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Industrial Zone VIIIth Street
  • Fossò
  • 30030 Venice
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bilfinger Sielv Facility Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bilfinger Sielv Facility Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bilfinger Sielv Facility Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alessandro Lunardi Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Bilfinger Sielv Facility Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bilfinger Sielv Facility Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 0000000 Bilfinger Sielv Facility Management Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Bilfinger Sielv Facility Management’s complete board members history, request access »

Bilfinger Sielv Facility Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial