Hong Kong Baina Group Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hong Kong Baina Group Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fertilizing products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of bio-fertilizer and other chemical products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hesin Hong Kong Investment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hong Kong Baina Group Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hong Kong Baina Group Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial