Qingdao Hengshun Zhongsheng Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 300208

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $1.63

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Qingdao Hengshun Zhongsheng Group General Information

Description

Qingdao Zhongzi Zhongcheng Group Co Ltd is mainly engaged in green power grids construction, electric power and new energy development, overseas mineral operation, industrial parks development, virtual reality and Internet technology research and development applications and financial investment holding businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Qingdao Evercontaining Electric Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • 22F, China Railway Qingdao Center
  • No.8 Hongkongzhong Road
  • Qingdao, Shinan
  • China
+86 0532 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qingdao Hengshun Zhongsheng Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.63 $1.55 $1.29 - $2.95 $1.22B 749M 23.1M -$0.04

Qingdao Hengshun Zhongsheng Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,560,504 1,400,429 1,731,363 870,420
Revenue 220,079 245,591 41,903 109,563
EBITDA (5,576) 8,556 (51,349) (34,593)
Net Income (28,644) (20,005) (59,122) (37,537)
Total Assets 664,374 658,979 706,418 801,067
Total Debt 179,875 183,013 235,640 218,528
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Qingdao Hengshun Zhongsheng Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jia Xiaoyu Board Member & President
To view Qingdao Hengshun Zhongsheng Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Qingdao Hengshun Zhongsheng Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Qingdao Hengshun Zhongsheng Group Board Member & President 000 0000
To view Qingdao Hengshun Zhongsheng Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Qingdao Hengshun Zhongsheng Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qingdao Hengshun Zhongsheng Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 30-Jun-2016 000000000 00000 Energy Exploration
00 0000 00000 06-Jul-2015 000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
00 000000 000 04-Dec-2014 0000000000 000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
CA Alam Jaya 16-May-2014 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies
To view Qingdao Hengshun Zhongsheng Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »