Camp Lowell CPAs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Camp Lowell CPAs General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and auditing services. The company provides business consultation and advisory services on tax, audit, law and accounts to small businesses, middle market companies and nonprofits registrants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Butler & Davis, Kleinhans, Lashbrook
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Camp Lowell Corporate Center, Building G
  • 4534 East Camp Lowell Drive
  • Tucson, AZ 85712
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Camp Lowell CPAs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Camp Lowell CPAs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Camp Lowell CPAs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Evelyn Kleinhans Partner
To view Camp Lowell CPAs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Camp Lowell CPAs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial