BFC Fund Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BFC Fund Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company is engaged in asset management, fund allocation and portfolio management services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Crystal Fund Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Ahead Wealth Solutions
Primary Office
  • Landstrasse 14
  • Balzers, 9496
  • Liechtenstein
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BFC Fund Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BFC Fund Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BFC Fund Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Schnider Chief Executive Officer
Erich Schnider Geschäftsführer and Direktor
Thomas Maag Geschäftsführer and Direktor
To view BFC Fund Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BFC Fund Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BFC Fund Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial