University Bank (Commercial Bank) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

University Bank (Commercial Bank) General Information

Description

Owner of a national commercial bank. The company is engaged in offering different banking products and services to customers based in Pittsburg, Kansas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
University National Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Girard National Bank
Primary Office
  • 1206 South Broadway
  • Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

University Bank (Commercial Bank) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore University Bank (Commercial Bank)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

University Bank (Commercial Bank) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Dunham President & Chief Executive Officer
Julie Story Chief Financial Officer
To view University Bank (Commercial Bank)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

University Bank (Commercial Bank) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 University Bank (Commercial Bank) Board Chairman 000 0000
To view University Bank (Commercial Bank)’s complete board members history, request access »

University Bank (Commercial Bank) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial