Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Joe N Pratt Insurance Agency

Joe N Pratt Insurance Agency
1922 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides services in the fields of business insurance, personal insurance, employee benefits, professional liability, live stock and rental property.

Formerly Known As
Pool Insurance and Real Estate, Associated Insurance Agencies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 3708
  • Victoria, TX 77901
  • United States

+1 (361) 000-0000

Joe N Pratt Insurance Agency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Joe N Pratt Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Joe N Pratt Insurance Agency Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Pratt Senior Partner
Jeffrey Pratt Partner & Financial Manager
Ronald Morris Partner