Viradys Medical Waste Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $125K

Viradys Medical Waste Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of waste disposal services intended to dispose of medical waste with ease. The company provides completely re-engineered on-site solutions designed to help hospitals and clinics minimize the risk of contaminated waste and realize substantial cost savings, enabling waste generators to disinfect their surroundings in a cost-efficient manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.viradys.com
Formerly Known As
Medical Waste Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1001 Thornblade Boulevard
  • Greer, SC 29650
  • United States
+1 (864) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viradys Medical Waste Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 15-Mar-2016 $125K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 29-Oct-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Viradys Medical Waste Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Viradys Medical Waste Solutions Patents

Viradys Medical Waste Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2919915-A1 System and method for disinfecting medical waste Active 09-Feb-2015 0000000000
CA-2919915-C System and method for disinfecting medical waste Active 09-Feb-2015 0000000000
EP-3053603-A1 System and method for disinfecting medical waste Active 09-Feb-2015 0000000000
EP-3053603-B1 System and method for disinfecting medical waste Active 09-Feb-2015 0000000000
ES-2749959-T3 System and method for disinfecting medical waste Active 09-Feb-2015 B02C19/186
To view Viradys Medical Waste Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Viradys Medical Waste Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Green Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Viradys Medical Waste Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Viradys Medical Waste Solutions Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeffery Miller Viradys Medical Waste Solutions Board Member 000 0000
Michael Green Viradys Medical Waste Solutions Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Fisher Viradys Medical Waste Solutions Board Member 000 0000
To view Viradys Medical Waste Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Viradys Medical Waste Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial