The Farmville Herald Overview

  • Founded
  • 1890

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

The Farmville Herald General Information

Description

Publisher of a daily newspaper. The company operates a daily newspaper offering news, journal, social information and publishing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Farmville Chronicle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Farmville Newsmedia
Primary Office
  • 114 North Street
  • Farmville, VA 23901
  • United States
+1 (434) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Farmville Herald Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Farmville Herald‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Farmville Herald Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jordan Miles Managing Editor
Jackie Newman Advertising Manager
Steve Stewart Publisher
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »