Jewish News Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Jewish News General Information

Description

Publisher of newspaper. The company provides information on local events, Jewish community, arts, features, family, lifestyle, religious life and other related news.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Phoenix Jewish News
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Phoenix
Primary Office
  • 1430 East Missouri Avenue
  • Suite B-225
  • Phoenix, AZ 85014
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jewish News Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jewish News‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jewish News Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leisah Woldoff Managing Editor
To view Jewish News’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jewish News Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial