CCRE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CCRE General Information

Description

Supplier of industrial metal fittings. The company engages in the distribution of industrial bearings, linear guides, pneumatics, power transmission, lubricants and tools.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Casa del Cuscinetto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Tancredi Duccio Galimberti, 1
  • 42124 Reggio Emilia
  • Italy
+39 52 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCRE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCRE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial