Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wenzel Messtechnik

Wenzel Messtechnik
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of industrial measurement services. The company specializes in providing industrial measurement services and also offer contract programming, measurement capability investigation, training and reverse engineering services.

Formerly Known As
Kontek Messtechnik, Kontek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Leinestraße 44
  • 89143 Blaubeuren
  • Germany

+49 07344 000000

Wenzel Messtechnik Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wenzel Messtechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wenzel Messtechnik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jürgen Scherb Branch Director
Heiko Wenzel-Schinzer Managing Director