Fryetech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fryetech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of carbon paper. The company manufactures carbon paper, inks and ribbon products used for the production of invoices, checks, order blanks, legal documents and government forms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frye Copysystems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Acquirer
Centrum Equities
Primary Office
  • 110 Industrial Road
  • New Windsor, NY 12553
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fryetech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fryetech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fryetech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fryetech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial