VBMS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 257

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VBMS General Information

Description

Provider of power cable installation services. The company specialises in subsea power cable installation, balance of plant maintenance for the renewable market, SURF installation for the oil and gas market and installation of interconnectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.vbms.com
Formerly Known As
Visser & Smit Marine Contracting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 282
  • 3350 AG Papendrecht
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VBMS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VBMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VBMS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VBMS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VBMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial