Scandic Aalborg City Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Scandic Aalborg City General Information

Description

Portfolio of a hotel. The hotel offers lodging, dining, food and beverages, conference and meeting hall, swimming pool and related services in Aalborg, Denmark.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Hotel Europa Aalborg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Europaplads 1
  • 9000 Aalborg
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scandic Aalborg City Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scandic Aalborg City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scandic Aalborg City Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jane Pilgaard General Manager
Morten Christiansen Joint General Manager
To view Scandic Aalborg City’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Scandic Aalborg City Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scandic Aalborg City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial