Halex Istar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 635

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Halex Istar General Information

Description

Manufacturer of injectable pharmaceuticals intended for hospitals and clinics. The company offers plastic bags, plastic ampoules, glass ampoules and hospital specialties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laboratorio Halex Istar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • Rodovia BR 153 Km 03
  • Conjunto Palmares
  • Goiania, 74775
  • Brazil
+55 (62) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halex Istar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halex Istar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halex Istar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of injectable pharmaceuticals intended for hospitals and clinics. The company offers plastic bags, plastic
Pharmaceuticals
Goiania, Brazil
635 As of 2022
000000 - 000

000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
000000000000000
Dublin, OH
00000 As of 0000
0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Halex Istar Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000 Corporation Dublin, OH 00000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Halex Istar Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paulo Dante Chief Executive Officer & President
Tiago Ferreira Chief Financial Officer
Zanone Carvalho Jr. Co-Founder & Partner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Halex Istar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Halex Istar Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 17-Mar-2016 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
To view Halex Istar’s complete investments history, request access »

Halex Istar Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Pharmaceuticals Eusebio, Brazil 0000
To view Halex Istar’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »