GKE Metal Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GKE Metal Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of warehousing services. The company offers logistics services such as storage, goods transfer and disposal, land transportation, freight forwarding, custom clearance, packaging and shipping services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mac-Nels Warehousing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • No. 1 Jalan Besut
  • Singapore, 619554
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GKE Metal Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GKE Metal Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial