Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Osaka Gas Community Life Company

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of building maintenance services. The company is engaged in providing property, condominiums and building management services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Unitika Life Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Itochu Urban Community
Primary Office
  • 2-3-10 Kawaramachi
  • Chuo-ku
  • Osaka, 541-0048
  • Japan

Osaka Gas Community Life Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Osaka Gas Community Life Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Osaka Gas Community Life Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Osaka Gas Community Life Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Osaka Gas Community Life Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Takeeda Kazuhiko President & Chief Executive Officer