Mawaju Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Mawaju General Information

Description

Operator of an e-commerce site intended to offer clothing and other apparel related goods. The company's e-commerce site is a multi-brand retailer portal of clothing for children and pregnant women, that delivers several kinds off fashionable goods, enabling customers to reamin updated about the latest trend at a reasonable price.

Contact Information

Website
www.mawaju.de
Formerly Known As
xowaju
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Clothing
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Hermann-Müller-Strasse 12
  • 49124 Georgsmarienhutte
  • Germany
+49 05401 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mawaju Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Dec-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 27-Feb-2014 Completed Startup
To view Mawaju’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mawaju Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ger Boersma Managing Director & Owner
Markus Wiethe Chief Executive Officer
To view Mawaju’s complete executive team members history, request access »