Minetech Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 111

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7219

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

Minetech Resources General Information

Description

Minetech Resources Bhd is an investment holding and provision of a managerial service company. It generates maximum revenue from the Civil engineering segment. The Quarry products segment is engaged in the provision of turnkey and specialized quarry services and sales and marketing of quarry products. The Civil engineering segment specialized in civil engineering works. Geographically, it operates and derives revenue from Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
K. S. Chin Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • D-G-5, Block D. Parklane Commercial Hub No. 21
  • Jalan SS7/26, Kelana Jaya, Selangor
  • Petaling Jaya, 47301
  • Malaysia
+60 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minetech Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.69M 1.19B 621K

Minetech Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 19,315 25,248 48,933 29,360
Revenue 21,887 20,440 22,747 15,536
EBITDA (4,628) (5,314) 1,551 (2,435)
Net Income (4,888) (5,304) 221 (3,860)
Total Assets 41,675 43,737 46,621 27,777
Total Debt 11,435 11,511 8,941 5,173
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Minetech Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minetech Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minetech Resources Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kon Yee Chief Executive Officer
Michael Chin Founder
Pohguan Chan Finance Manager
Dato Putera Chairman
Low Lan Alternate Director
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Minetech Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Minetech Resources Chairman 000 0000
To view Minetech Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Minetech Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Minetech Resources Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 05-Apr-2018 0000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
000000 0000 21-Apr-2016 0000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services 000 000
0000000 00000 04-Apr-2016 0000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services
0000000 00000 11-Nov-2014 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Popular Trinity 18-Dec-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Minetech Resources Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Acquirer
To view Minetech Resources’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »