Chicago Behavioral Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 147
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Chicago Behavioral Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of treatment facility for mental health and substance-abuse issues. The company operates a 125-bed facility from which it provides a range of inpatient and outpatient treatment for adolescents, adults and senior adults.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maryville Behavioral Health Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
US HealthVest
Primary Office
  • 555 Wilson Lane
  • Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chicago Behavioral Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chicago Behavioral Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chicago Behavioral Hospital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony DeJoseph Chief Executive Officer
Vince Fattore Chief Information Officer
Catherine Ryan Executive Director
To view Chicago Behavioral Hospital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chicago Behavioral Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chicago Behavioral Hospital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chicago Behavioral Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial