OEG Offshore (Australia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OEG Offshore (Australia) General Information

Description

Provider of offshore oil exploration support services. The company offers services such as equipment rental, rigging services, fuel storage, transportation and other related services to the oil and gas exploration industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OPC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7-11 Ives Road
  • Altona North, Victoria 3025
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OEG Offshore (Australia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OEG Offshore (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OEG Offshore (Australia) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Dent Founder and Director
Dirk Alber Director
To view OEG Offshore (Australia)’s complete executive team members history, request access »