BEC-TERO Sasana Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BEC-TERO Sasana Company General Information

Description

Owner of a football club. The company owns and operates a football club in Bangkok.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sasana Witthaya School Team
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Inspire Entertainment Company
Primary Office
  • Bangkok, 10110
  • Thailand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BEC-TERO Sasana Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BEC-TERO Sasana Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BEC-TERO Sasana Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BEC-TERO Sasana Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial