BLS Infotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 531175

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Monday Closing)

BLS Infotech General Information

Description

BLS Infotech Ltd is the provider of IT-enabled and related IT services. In addition, the company also engaged in the trading of computers and their peripherals. The company also supply of software kits as per the requirements of its customers and supply of hardware peripherals in a capacity as order suppliers. Substantial revenue is generated from the Indian market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Appu Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 1/1A, Upper Wood Street
  • Kolkata, 700017
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BLS Infotech Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $16.2M 438M 621K

BLS Infotech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 22,689 20,837 1,132 1,102
Revenue 11 11 2 6
EBITDA (20) (23)
Net Income 1 1 1 1
Total Assets 5,384 5,558 5,434
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BLS Infotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BLS Infotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BLS Infotech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vivek Kumar Chief Financial Officer
Sushil Saraogi Whole Time Director
To view BLS Infotech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BLS Infotech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BLS Infotech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BLS Infotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial