Poppe Ahrensbök Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 234
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Poppe Ahrensbök General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of rubber products. The company offers molded and extruded rubber, flexible plastic products and sponge materials for the automotive, aerosol and packaging industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Globus Gummiwerke
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Bökenbarg 10
  • 23623 Ahrensbök
  • Germany
+49 04525 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Poppe Ahrensbök Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Poppe Ahrensbök‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Poppe Ahrensbök Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Zube Managing Director
To view Poppe Ahrensbök’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Poppe Ahrensbök Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Poppe Ahrensbök Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Poppe Ahrensbök‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial