Vetio Animal Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Vetio Animal Health General Information

Description

Provider of contract development and manufacturing services intended to improve the lives of animals, while ensuring the safety, quality and compliance of products. The company focuses on offering technical and analytical services as well as drug development and contract manufacturing of medicated shampoos, ear cleaners, wipes, dental products and other chemical-based products to global animal health brands, enabling its clients to leverage the company's animal health knowledge and contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) proficiency to actualize animal health.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Tropichem Research Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Commodity Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 1610 Des Peres Road
  • Suite 150
  • Saint Louis, MO 63131
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vetio Animal Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vetio Animal Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vetio Animal Health Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Wolf Chief Financial Officer
John Kane Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David LeResche Chief Operating Officer
Mike Smith Vice President Sales & Marketing, Vice President Business Development & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vetio Animal Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Vetio Animal Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Vetio Animal Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vetio Animal Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vetio Animal Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vetio Animal Health Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 21-Mar-2018 0000000000 Drug Discovery 0000 0000
To view Vetio Animal Health’s complete investments history, request access »