Helios Technology (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 69
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Helios Technology (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of aviation based consultancy services. The company provides management and technology consultancy services focusing on air traffic management, airports, space, telecom, rail, maritime and defense.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Helios System Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Egis Avia
Primary Office
  • Aerospace Boulevard
  • AeroPark
  • Farnborough GU14 6UU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01252 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helios Technology (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helios Technology (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helios Technology (UK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas McFarlane Board Member and Managing Director
To view Helios Technology (UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Helios Technology (UK) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Egis Avia Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Helios Technology (UK) Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Helios Technology (UK) Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 00.0 Helios Technology (UK) Co-Founder and Executive Chairman 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Helios Technology (UK) Board Member and Managing Director 000 0000
To view Helios Technology (UK)’s complete board members history, request access »

Helios Technology (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial