Hellman-PKZ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hellman-PKZ General Information

Description

Provider of road transport services. The company owns and operates the surface transport organization business located in Czech Republic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
zasilatelství, Petr Klenka
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Gebrüder Weiss
Primary Office
  • Aviaticka 1048/12
  • Prague 6
  • Prague, 168 00
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hellman-PKZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hellman-PKZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hellman-PKZ Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Petr Klenka General Manager
To view Hellman-PKZ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hellman-PKZ Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hellman-PKZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial