Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aunexis

Aunexis
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of accounting and auditing services. The company specializes in internal auditing of financial institutions such as banks, securities dealers and other financial service providers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Entris Audit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Monbijoustrasse 43
  • 3011 Bern
  • Switzerland

+41 058 000 00 00

Aunexis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aunexis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aunexis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aunexis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aunexis Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kurt Stoll Partner & Chief Executive Officer
Roland Wild Partner & Mitglied der Geschäftsleitung