Keap Overview

  • Founded
  • 1900
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $536K
Latest Deal Amount

Keap General Information

Description

Designer and seller of candles. The company designs scented candles of different colors and shapes.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Warm PBC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 220 36th Street
  • Unit B434
  • New York, NY 11232
  • United States
+1 (347) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keap Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 28-Jan-2019 $536K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 26-Nov-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Keap’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Keap Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Tracy Co-Founder & Board Member
Harry Doull Co-Founder, Board Member & President
To view Keap’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Keap Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Harry Doull Keap Co-Founder, Board Member & President 000 0000
Stephen Tracy Keap Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Keap’s complete board members history, request access »

Keap Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial