REEL Alesa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

REEL Alesa General Information

Description

Provider of integrated materials handling services. The company is a manufacturer of overhead traveling cranes, hoists and monorail systems in Zurich, Switzerland. It provides engineering and materials handling technology services to the power, mining, steel, cement and fertilizer industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RTA Alesa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Réel
Primary Office
  • Max Högger Strasse 6
  • 8048 Zürich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

REEL Alesa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore REEL Alesa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

REEL Alesa Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Lengacher Chief Financial Officer
Simon Deiss General Manager Project Execution
Dominik Berchtold General Manager, Sales & Marketing
To view REEL Alesa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

REEL Alesa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore REEL Alesa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial