Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ameycespa (East) Holdings

1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of waste management services. The company is a provider of mineral extraction, recycling and waste management services in U.K.

Formerly Known As
Dickerson Group, M Dickerson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ely Road
  • Waterbeach
  • Cambridge CB25 9PG
  • England, United Kingdom

Ameycespa (East) Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ameycespa (East) Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ameycespa (East) Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Davenport Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »