SprintPack Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SprintPack Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of e-commerce logistics services. The company offers goods receipts, bulk stocking, picking, shipping, handling returns and marketing support. It also provides administrative order processing, accounts receivable tracking and reporting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plus Logistics, Libridis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Sprintpack
Primary Office
  • Industriepark-Noord 5a
  • 9100 Sint-Niklaas
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SprintPack Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SprintPack Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SprintPack Logistics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Scherlippens Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view SprintPack Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SprintPack Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SprintPack Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SprintPack Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial