Eight Capital Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ECP

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Eight Capital Partners General Information

Description

Eight Capital Partners PLC is engaged in providing equity, debt, and equity-related investment capital, such as convertible loans, to growing companies which are seeking capital for growth and development, consolidation or acquisition, or as pre-IPO financing. It is focused on the opportunities to invest in the technology, media, telecoms and financial services sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cogenpower PLC, Monreal plc, Cogenpowe Plc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
NEXX
Primary Office
  • Kemp House
  • 160 City Road
  • London EC1V 2NX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eight Capital Partners Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
1.63M

Eight Capital Partners Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2017 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
Revenue 7,048
EBITDA (1,837) (1,837) (844) (217)
Net Income (1,837) (1,837) (844) (1,454)
Total Assets 439 439 3,646 23,422
Total Debt 10,410
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eight Capital Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eight Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eight Capital Partners Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Bull Chief Executive Officer
Martin Groak Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eight Capital Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eight Capital Partners Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 10-May-2021 0000000000 00.00 Other Financial Services
0000000 00000 01-Aug-2019 000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services
Esseti Energia 01-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition Energy Production 000000000
To view Eight Capital Partners’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Eight Capital Partners Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 01-Aug-2019 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000 0000
Esseti Energia 01-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Eight Capital Partners’s complete exits history, request access »