Tec Products Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tec Products Co General Information

Description

Supplier of janitorial supplies and hardware products. The company's janitorial supplies and hardware products include disposable paper and plastic products, paint sundries, safety items, and related products, enabling restaurants, janitorial service provider and retail hardware stores with a wide variety of janitorial products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Broom Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 Middlesex Avenue 3
  • Carteret, NJ 07008
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tec Products Co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tec Products Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tec Products Co Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Holtzmanf President
To view Tec Products Co’s complete executive team members history, request access »