St. Clement Community Foundation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

St. Clement Community Foundation General Information

Description

Provider of medical care facilities intended to support the health care needs of the local community. The company's services include providing scholarships for those entering or continuing education in the health care field and implementing new health and wellness programs, enabling local residents to avail total medical care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St. Clement Health Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • St Clement Boulevard
  • Red Bud, IL 62278
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

St. Clement Community Foundation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St. Clement Community Foundation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St. Clement Community Foundation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St. Clement Community Foundation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial