Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Birkeland Maskinentreprenør

Birkeland Maskinentreprenør
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering services. The company is engaged in demolition and redevelopment of buildings, sea filling, excavation, earthmoving, plumbing, crushing of stones, mold sorting and blasting.

Formerly Known As
Støland Machine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Bjelland
Primary Office
  • PO Box 247
  • 4299 Avaldsnes
  • Norway

+47 907 00 000

Birkeland Maskinentreprenør Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Birkeland Maskinentreprenør‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Birkeland Maskinentreprenør Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kai Peder Birkeland Chief Executive Officer & Founder