Sevmorneftegeofizika Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sevmorneftegeofizika General Information

Description

Provider of geophysical and geological petroleum exploration services. The company provides 2D/3D marine seismic surveys, seismic processing and integrated interpretation of geological and geophysical data among others.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Murmansk Marine geological and geophysical petroleum expedition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Parent Company
Rosgeologia
Primary Office
  • 17, Karl Marx Street
  • Murmansk, 183025
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sevmorneftegeofizika Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sevmorneftegeofizika‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sevmorneftegeofizika Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergey Suchkov Managing Director
Sergey Rabei Head, Dept. of Foreign Economic Activity
Tatiana Ishchenko Head, Marketing & Contracts
To view Sevmorneftegeofizika’s complete executive team members history, request access »