Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HLM Toit Family

1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment services in France. The company is engaged in the investment and development of residential properties.

Formerly Known As
Le Toit Familial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Cite Nouvelle
Primary Office
  • 11, Rue Pierre de Pierre
  • 42300 Roanne
  • France

HLM Toit Family Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HLM Toit Family‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HLM Toit Family Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HLM Toit Family‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HLM Toit Family Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bernand Farina Directeur Général
Guy Monroe Dit Roe Président
Yves Le Gaillard Président
Guy Savart Président du conseil d'administration
Jacky Richard Président Du Conseil D'Administration