UY Fincorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 530579

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.17

  • (As of Friday Closing)

UY Fincorp General Information

Description

UY Fincorp Ltd is an Indian-based non-banking financial company engaged in Lending & Investing Services. It is into providing inter-corporate loans, personal loans, and investments & trading in securities. The company also offers fund based services which include real estate funding, industrial assets funding, infrastructure funding, bill discounting, retail finance, etc; and fee-based services such as loan syndication and project counselling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golden Goenka Fincorp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 1st, British Indian Street
  • Room No. B10
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700069
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UY Fincorp Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.17 $0.18 $0.10 - $0.24 $33.2M 190M 143K

UY Fincorp Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 22,147 31,869 9,204 4,058
Revenue 11,046 11,239 1,880 2,422
EBITDA (204) 437 1,560 550
Net Income (251) 1,099 1,437 (786)
Total Assets 41,352 38,066 34,965
Total Debt 1,846 1,906 1,127
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

UY Fincorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UY Fincorp Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 07-Mar-2016 0000000000 Asset Management
00000000 0000 07-Mar-2016 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Linkwise Promoters Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view UY Fincorp’s complete acquisitions history, request access »