Aayush Food & Herbs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 539528

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.26

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Aayush Food & Herbs General Information

Description

Aayush Food and Herbs Ltd is engaged in the operation of trading and export of cereals and pulses. It offers its products through a network of dealers, agents, and companies in India. The company is also exporting various varieties of finest rice to many countries with a major chunk in parts of West Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arihant Properties and Plantation, Patanjali Food and Herbs
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • G-321, Chirag Delhi
  • New Delhi, 110017
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aayush Food & Herbs Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.26 $0.27 $0.25 - $0.42 $833K 3.25M 847.55 -$0.04

Aayush Food & Herbs Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 807 966 2,013 (425)
Revenue 1,496 2,343 20,376 17,928
EBITDA (191) 225 237
Net Income (118) (279) 57 88
Total Assets 1,469 4,946 6,159
Total Debt 0 653 299 1,528
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aayush Food & Herbs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aayush Food & Herbs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aayush Food & Herbs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Khushbu Mittal Chief Compliance Officer & Corporate Secretary
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aayush Food & Herbs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial