Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bank Sovetsky

Bank Sovetsky
1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services to individual and commercial consumers. The company offers credit cards, debit cards, credit, auto loans, deposits, deposits in foreign currency, money transfer, internet banking, and other related facilities along with cash management services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Soviet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
AIKB Tatfondbank
Primary Office
  • Big Sampson Avenue
  • D.4-6, Lit.
  • Saint Petersburg, 194044
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Bank Sovetsky Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bank Sovetsky‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bank Sovetsky Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bank Sovetsky‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bank Sovetsky Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lyudmila Djachuk Chief Accountant
Vladimir Solodkov Chief Specialist