KTL Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 210

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

KTL Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of modular insulation system. The company develops and commercializes Cryo-Lag, a patented modular insulation system which encases pipework used in cryogenic conditions which is used in air separation plants and liquefied natural gas installation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kaefer Technologies, Bains Harding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Level 34, Amp Centre
  • 50 Bridge Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KTL Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KTL Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KTL Technologies Patents

KTL Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2013209370-A1 A lighting device Inactive 31-Jul-2012
EP-1125083-B1 Insulation module, system and method for installation and manufacture Inactive 26-Oct-1998 0000000000
ES-2281206-T3 Insulation, system and procedure module for installation and manufacture. Inactive 26-Oct-1998 0000000000
US-6983768-B1 Insulation module suitable for cryogenic applications; a system of modules for insulating a component Inactive 26-Oct-1998 0000000000
DE-69934900-T2 Insulation construction unit, system and method for the installation and manufacture thereof Inactive 26-Oct-1998 F16L59/029
To view KTL Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

KTL Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Haolin Li Non-Executive Director
Carl Broeke Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

KTL Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

KTL Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KTL Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KTL Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KTL Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 15-Dec-2015 0000000000 Financial Software
To view KTL Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »