Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FSA Logistix

FSA Logistix
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Provider of logistics services in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. The company designs and delivers world-class final mile solutions from simple 'threshold' deliveries to complex installations of high-end appliances, offering national retailers, manufacturers, eTailers, healthcare businesses, and third-party logistics companies to manage their last mile delivery contracts tailored to their unique needs.

Formerly Known As
A&F Transportation Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1545 North Park Drive
  • Weston, FL 33326
  • United States

+1 (954) 000-0000

FSA Logistix Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fidelitone Logistics Corporation Wauconda, IL 000
0000 0000 0000 Corporation
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

FSA Logistix Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charlie Annett Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Steve Anderson President & Chief Operating Officer

FSA Logistix Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 FSA Logistix Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000