Asia Fashion Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 328
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Asia Fashion Holdings General Information

Description

Asia Fashion Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. Along with its subsidiaries, the company is engaged in the distribution of food product in the Peoples Republic of China. The company is engaged in the distribution sales of a specially branded graphene-based healthcare product called Jiajinyo to direct users in China. The company generates revenue through distribution of food products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Qian Feng Fabric Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Plant Textiles
Primary Office
  • Jimei Textile Park, Rongqiao Eco Tech Development Zone
  • Fuxia Road
  • Fuqing City, 350301
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asia Fashion Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asia Fashion Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asia Fashion Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chong Yam Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Mak Tin Sang Chief Financial Officer
To view Asia Fashion Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Asia Fashion Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Asia Fashion Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 (00000 02-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 000 0000
0000 0000000 00000 27-May-2015 000000000000000000 00.00 Holding Companies
Rich Circles Enterprise 12-Jun-2014 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Holding Companies
To view Asia Fashion Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Asia Fashion Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000 00000 Acquirer China
To view Asia Fashion Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »