MedicaNatumin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 63

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NIMU

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

MedicaNatumin General Information

Description

Nimutan AB operates in the financial sector. The company trades and manages securities and the services mainly include consulting, brokerage services and related services. The main operations are conducted in the Nordic region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scandinavian Clinical Nutrition I Sverige, Medica Clinical Nord Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
NGM
Primary Office
  • Östra Storgatan 20
  • 2 tr.
  • 553 21 Jonkoping
  • Sweden
+46 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MedicaNatumin Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.05 $6.01M 376M 131K

MedicaNatumin Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 17,449 22,085 23,337 34,591
Revenue 24,428 22,914 15,717 20,872
EBITDA 478 568 1,270 4,894
Net Income (2,158) (770) 56 3,144
Total Assets 24,277 23,489 18,307 18,384
Total Debt 7,993 5,635 2,359 1,284
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MedicaNatumin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedicaNatumin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MedicaNatumin Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Hencz Chief Executive Officer
Peter Carlsson Chief Operating Officer & Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

MedicaNatumin Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00ö000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view MedicaNatumin’s complete board members history, request access »

MedicaNatumin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MedicaNatumin Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 16-Mar-2016 0000000000 00.000 Personal Products 00000 000
To view MedicaNatumin’s complete acquisitions history, request access »