Primmer Olds B.A.S. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Primmer Olds B.A.S. General Information

Description

Provider of building consultancy and valuation services. The company offers building surveying, cost consultancy, property valuation, property management and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BAS Property Consultants, Primmer Olds
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 61 Cromwell Road
  • Southampton SO15 2JE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 023 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primmer Olds B.A.S. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primmer Olds B.A.S.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primmer Olds B.A.S. Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bradley Smith Director
Duane Walker Director
Robert Primmer Director
To view Primmer Olds B.A.S.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Primmer Olds B.A.S. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Primmer Olds B.A.S. Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 & 000000 06-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 000000
000 00000000 00000 19-Mar-2016 000000 00 000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Primmer Olds 19-Mar-2016 Merger of Equals Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Primmer Olds B.A.S.’s complete acquisitions history, request access »